E3 fiber modem,E3 Optical Electrical Converter

E3 fiber modem,E3 Optical Electrical Converter

E3 fiber modem

E3 Optical Electrical Converter

  • Description
  • Inquiry

E3 fiber modem,E3 Optical Electrical Converter:SDH-E3
Description

E3/T3 Optical/Electrical Converter

Introduce

Description

SDH-E3 is an interface converter for E3 DS3 electrical and optical interface conversion.
It is designed for the PDH equipment coaxial interface and optical interface interconnect.

E3 fiber modem is the use of ASIC circuitry design technology developed, E3/T3 DS3 high-speed fiber-optic modem.
E3 fiber modem transmits E3/T3 electrical signal,extend E3/T3 DS3 transmit distance.
SDH-E3 has two optional:E3 rates 34.368Mbps DS3 rates 44.736Mbps
SDH-E3 transmission characteristics comply with ITU-T G.703/G.921/G.956 s tandard.
SDH-E3 no need to do any complex settings, using simple, easy to operate.
SDH-E3 with complete diagnostic capabilities, can perform local analog loopback and local digital loopback.
optical interface supports SC/ST/FC optional; SM/MM optional; WDM or normal;
Transmission distance can be 2Km/20Km/40Km/60Km optional. The product is fully compliant with FCC Part 15 requirements.
Complete loop – back facility is supported for system diagnostic and commissioning.
Compact casing and simple operation achieve the cost saving and investment protected

Features

High reliability, comply to ITU-T G.703
Single Fiber Bi-Directional is selectable
State-of-the-art design, ensure normal working under different environment.
Supports local and remote loop – back on electrical or optical interface for system diagnostic.
Suitable for E3 DS3 interface interconnection.
Simple operation and maintenance
Compact design and low power consumption.

Technical Specification

Fiber optic modes: 8.3/125μm 8.7/125μm 9/125μm 10/125μm
single/multimode, single/double fiber
Transmission distance:2KM/20KM/40KM/60KM
Fiber optic interface:SC /FC/ST
Wavelength:1310nm and 1550nm optional
Sensitivity: –36dBm
Transmitting electrical level:0~6dBm
Decaying: 1310nm ;0.4dB/km, 1550nm ; 0.25dB/km
Electrical interface:E3/T3(G.703)
Speed Rate:E3 rates 34.368Mbps
DS3/T3 rates 44.736Mbps
Transmission mode: Synchronous
Circuitry interface:75 OHM,BNC
Transmission Features:Conforms to G.703,G.921 and G.956
Test methods:Local analog loop back,
Local digital loop back.
Power supply:AC 220V±10%,50Hz
DC -48V ±15%
Power consumption: 5W
Dimension:240mm*215mm*50mm(L*W*H)
Weight:1Kg
Temperature:0~50℃
Hunidity:0-90%