2 ports E1 V.35 fiber optic modem

2 ports E1 V.35 fiber optic modem

2 ports E1 fiber optic modem

2 ports V.35 fiber optic modem

2 ports V.24 fiber optic modem

  • Description
  • Inquiry

fiber to 2 ports E1 and V.35 fiber optical modem:PDH-2

Description

E1/V.35 optional fiber optical modem

Introduce

Features:

PDH-2 is high-speed fiber optic modem with two E1/V.35 interface optional.
The two interfaces of PDH-2 can be V.35 or E1 (G.703), and also one can be V.35, another is E1 (g.703).
The data transmitting rate is from N*64K (N=1-31) to 2048 Kbps.
The clock is optional internal, external and slave.
To achieve point to point testing, PDH-2 can process the diagnosis of some troubles though the switch AL, DL and RL.
There are many indicators LEDs on the panel to display work state, such as PWR,RXD,TXD, SYNC, TEST…
E1 (G.703) interface comply with ITU-T G.823, G.703 and G.742, it can be impedance balance120ohm (RJ45) or unbalance 75ohm (BNC)
The requirements to the fiber can be single mode/multi mode, single core/double core,
SC/FC/ST, 2km/20km/40km/60km
Power supply: AC 220V or DC -48V.
Overview:

PDH-2 provides two interfaces of E1(g.703) or V.35, and the rate to every transmitting channel of E1 or V.35 can be up to 2Mbps. It was made by ASIC circuitry technology, we can also call it ” PDH”

Obviously, the advantage of this equipment is reduced the cost. It can achieve fiber to V.35 directly in stead of using the PDH and converter. What’s more, the clock (slave) of local PDH-2 will automatically follow the clock (internal/external) of remote PDH-2 ,so it’s very easy to operate.

Specifications

1.Fiber optic modes:8.3/125um 8.7/125um 9/125um 10/125um single module
2.Transmission distance:0-60Km
3.Fiber optic interface:SC
4.Wave length:Options: 1310nm 1550nm
5.Transmitting electrical level:0~6dBm
6.Receiving sensitivity:-36dBm
7.Decaying:1310nm window0.4dB/km, 1550nm window 0.25dB/km
8.Data interface:V.35 mode, G.703 mode
9.Data rate:N*64Kbps(N=1–31); 2048Kbps
10.Transmission mode: synchronous
11.Line interface:BNC;RJ45
12.Clocking:line clock, external clock, internal clock
13.DCE interface:V.35 or V.24/RS232C
14.Power supply:AC 220V +/- 10%,50Hz; DC-48V
15.Power consumption:5W
16.Temperature:0~40oC
17.Humidity:0 ~95%
18.Dimension:245mm*215mm*50mm(13.6″L*10″W*2.2″H)

 

 

 

40G module
QSFP+ LR4
QSFP+ transceiver

100G transceiver
QSFP28 SR4 transceiver
QSFP28 LR4 transceiver
CFP transceiver
CFP2 transceiver
CFP4 transceiver

PDH Multiplexer
SDH Multiplexer
E1 Converter
TDM over IP
Modem
PCM Multiplexer
Fiber Media Converter
Fiber Video Converter
SFP fiber module

Physiotherapy equipment
Walking Rehabilitation
Upper limb rehabilitation
Lower limb rehabilitation
Whole body rehabilitation
Children rehabilitation
Finger rehabilitation
CPM series
Treatment table series
Lumbar and neck traction bed
Medical mask

freezer
Low Temperature Freezer
-45℃ freezer
-60℃ freezer
-80℃ freezer
deep freezer
ultra low temperature freezer
cold room