100G fiber module

100G fiber transceiver

100G QSFP28 SR4 fiber module

Due to the data center is mostly used in multimode optical fiber, so the IEEE 100 g QSFP28 light module to develop a kind of special support multimode fiber short distance transmission application standard: 100 gbase – SR4. 100 g QSFP28 SR4 light module USES the MTP interface (8), and used together with OM3.Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode fiber.Up to 27.952 Gbps Data rate per channel

100G QSFP28 LR4 fiber module

For 100G of long-distance transmission, the IEEE 100G QSFP28 light module also was designed for the 100 gbase – LR4 standard. 100G QSFP28 LR4 light module also used four fiber channel, and the difference is that it has introduced the technology of WDM, four different wavelength multiplexing fiber channel can be transmitted on a single fiber, so 100 g QSFP28 LR4 light module USES is duplex LC interface, when used with single mode optical fiber transmission distance can reach 10 km.