• Description
  • Inquiry

Fiber Optic Modem,fiber to E1 v.35 ethernet,E1 fiber modem:PDH-1
Description

E1 fiber modem,V.35 V.24 fiber modem

Features

PDH-1 is high-speed fiber optic modem with remote terminal collocated designed with ASIC lines technology.
Optional data transmitting speeds are from N*64K(N=1-31) to 2048Kbps.
Fiber interface: SC single module Transmitting distance: 0-60km.
The product is fully according with Part 15 of FCC regulation.
PDH-1 has the function of remote terminal collocated. The PDH-1 speed of consumer terminal follows the PDH-1 collocation of master terminal automatically without doing any setup.
There are many director LEDs on the front panel to display work state and lines status of the equipment.
Data interface of PDH-1 can be V.35 or G.703.
Speed of G.703/E1 supports frame and non-frame.
PDH-1 line interface: impedance 120OHM(RJ45)/75OHM(BNC) optional
Two type of machines: platform model and frame model power supply: 220 V AC and -48V DC optional

PDH-1 Overview

PDH-1 is high-speed fiber optic modem with remote configuration based on ASIC circuitry technology. It supports user-selectable rates between N*64kbps (N=1–31) and 2048 kbps. The fiber interface is SC single module. Transmission distance is up to 60km. The product fully conforms to Part 15 of FCC regulation.

Specifications

1.Fiber optic modes:8.3/125um 8.7/125um 9/125um 10/125um single module
2.Transmission distance:0-60Km
3.Fiber optic interface:SC
4.Wave length:Options: 1310nm 1550nm
5.Transmitting electrical level:0~6dBm
6.Receiving sensitivity:-36dBm
7.Decaying:1310nm window0.4dB/km, 1550nm window 0.25dB/km
8.Data interface:V.35 mode, G.703 mode
9.Data rate:N*64Kbps(N=1–31); 2048Kbps
10.Transmission mode: synchronous
11.Line interface:BNC;RJ45
12.Clocking:line clock, external clock, internal clock
13.DCE interface:V.35 or V.24/RS232C
14.Power supply:AC 220V +/- 10%,50Hz; DC-48V
15.Power consumption:5W
16.Temperature:0oC~40oC
17.Humidity:0 ~95%
18.Dimension:245mm*215mm*50mm(13.6″L*10″W*2.2″H)