360 ports FXO/FXS over fiber PCM Multiplexer

360 ports FXO/FXS over fiber PCM Multiplexer

360 ports voices and 4RS232 4E1 4ETH Fiber optical Multiplexer

360 ports FXO/FXS PCM fiber Multiplexer

360 ports E&M PCM multiplexer

  • Description
  • Inquiry

360 ports FXO FXS over fiber,E&M,4 ports Ethernet,4 ports E1 over fiber PCM Multiplexer:PCM-360

Introduce

PCM-360 is a kind of point-to-point fiber transmission Desktop FXO FXS over fiber PCM Multiplexer that developed based on special large scale integrated circuits.
It is with perfect alarm function and a phone convergence card.
It can use 12 piece of 30 channels FXOFXS over fiber phones business card simultaneously in the Machine frame.360 channels phones (optional),
1~4 E1 and 1~4 100M linear Ethernet ports (optional).
it Provide back up power which make sure complete working function, high integration, low consumption, stable performance and convenient usage

Features
01.Base on IC of independence intellectual property rights.
02.Standard Machine frame design
03.Can control the remote alarm status【optional Network management function】;
04.E1 is conformed to G.703, adopts full digital clock recovery and smooth phase lock technology;
05.Ethernet is 10M/100M,full/half duplex adaptive, support VLAN;(optional)
06.ETH support Auto-MDIX;
07.1-360 channels phone, support call indication;
08.Support each site puts the number to each other;
09.Audio ports support FXO and FXS,FXO connected with switches,FXS with users’ phone;
10.Can distinguish the opposite device is shut down or fiber not connected well when testing lost optical signal【optional Network management function】;
11.User can become conscious of the temperature and voltage of the local device【optional Network management function】
12.User can also become conscious of the temperature and voltage of the remote device , and can set the alarm threshold of the remote device’s temperature;【Network management function】
13.Power supply:AC220V、DC-48V/DC24V etc;
14.More than 0~120km no relay transmission distance;

Specification
Fiber interface
Optical wavelength:1310nm/1550nm(single-mode)
850nm/1310nm(multi-mode) for option
Optical interface:SC/FC/ST for option
Sending consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm
Receiving and dispatching module:>-6dBm
Optical receiver receiving sensitivity<-36 (BER<10):
Optical code:NRZ
Transmitting range: MM0~2Km; SM 0~120Km for option

E1 interface
Interface code:HDB3 code
Line speed:2.048Mbp/s ±50ppm
Interface standard:ITU-T G 703
Interface impedance:75ohm/unbalanced (BNC) or 120ohm/balanced(RJ45)
Allowed attenuation:0~6dBm

FXS Telephone Port
Ring voltage: 75V
Ring frequency:25HZ
2 line input impedance:600Ω (hanging off)
Wastage: 40db

FXO Exchange Port
Ring detecting voltage:35V
Ring detecting frequency:17HZ-60HZ
2 line input impedance: 600Ω (hanging off)
Wastage:40db

2/4 wire E&M interface card
Channel quantity per card: 2
Standard referred to: ITU-T,REC,G.714
Transmit relative level: +3,0, -3dBr adjustable
Receive relative level: +3,0, +3dBr adjustable
Signaling mode: E&M
Interface impedance: 600Ω
Subscriber physical connector: RJ45

10/100Base-T Port
Rate:0/100M, full/duplex auto-negotiation
Protocol:Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MACAddress Entiries:4096Entiries
Connector:RJ45

RS232/Console port
Rate:600Kbps (Asynchronous)
Interface characteristic: satisfies ITU-T V.24 standard
Connector:RJ45

Dimension
482mm(W)*275mm(L)*385mm(H)

Power supply
DC power supply:DC-48V,error range -36V~-72V;
DC power supply:DC-24V,error range -18V~-36V;
AC power supply:AC220V±20%,50HZ

Operation Condition
Operating temperature:0°C to 50°C
Storing temperature:-40°C~+70°C
Relative humidity:95 %
Without disturbance of erosive and solvent gas, raising dust or strong magnetic field.

Power consumption
Machine power consumption:≤55W

360 ports FXO FXS over fiber  PCM multiplexer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PCM multiplexer
4 ports FXO/FXS over fiber PCM Multiplexer
8 ports FXO/FXS over fiber PCM Multiplexer
16 ports FXO/FXS over fiber PCM Multiplexer
30 ports FXO/FXS over fiber PCM Multiplexer
4 ports FXO/FXS over E1 PCM Multiplexer
8 ports FXO/FXS over E1 PCM Multiplexer
16 ports FXO/FXS over E1 PCM Multiplexer
30 ports FXO/FXS over E1 PCM Multiplexer
360 ports FXO/FXS over E1 PCM Multiplexer

FastFOM
PDH Multiplexer
SDH Multiplexer
E1 Converter
TDM over IP
Modem
PCM Multiplexer
Fiber Media Converter
Fiber Video Converter
SFP fiber module